History for 2015 Oct 30th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2015Ivy League Cross Country Championships 2015 Results - Ivy League Cross Country Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Leone Timing THE 2015 IVY LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 30 Van Cortlandt Park, Hosted By Columbia University
MENS RACE - 5 MILES
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Thomas Awad SR Penn 24:26.4 4:54
2 2 Kevin Dooney SR Yale 24:29.5 4:54
3 3 Aubrey Myjer SR Columbia 24:30.3 4:55
4 4 Ben Rainero SR Cornell 24:30.7 4:55
5 5 James Randon JR Yale 24:36.7 4:56
6 6 Brian Masterson SR Dartmouth 24:36.8 4:56
7 7 Jack Boyle JR Columbia 24:46.6 4:58
8 8 Brian Eimstad SR Cornell 24:52.5 4:59
9 9 Tait Rutherford SR Columbia 24:54.9 4:59
10 10 Michael Sublette SR Princeton 24:59.8 5:00
11 11 Dominic Deluca SO Cornell 25:02.2 5:01
12 12 Brendan Shearn JR Penn 25:04.1 5:01
13 13 Nicholas Tuck JR Penn 25:07.9 5:02
14 14 Sam Berger SR Princeton 25:10.5 5:03
15 15 Joey Chapin JR Dartmouth 25:13.6 5:03
16 16 Jeremy Spiezio FR Princeton 25:14.4 5:03
17 17 Adam Houston SO Yale 25:17.7 5:04
18 18 Marc Violone SR Columbia 25:18.3 5:04
19 19 Julian Heninger JR Dartmouth 25:20.3 5:05
20 20 Brett Kelly SR Princeton 25:21.3 5:05
21 21 Ross Wilson SO Penn 25:21.5 5:05
22 22 Brendan Smith SR Penn 25:22.2 5:05
23 23 Zack Israel JR Cornell 25:22.8 5:05
24 24 Tom Purnell SR Harvard 25:23.6 5:05
25 25 Duncan Tomlin JR Yale 25:25.2 5:06
26 26 Cameron Stanish SO Yale 25:26.4 5:06
27 27 Clark Shurtleff SR Penn 25:27.3 5:06
28 28 Sam Ritz FR Columbia 25:27.7 5:06
29 29 James Gowans JR Cornell 25:28.6 5:06
30 30 Patrick Hally SO Penn 25:29.0 5:06
31 31 Nathaniel Adams JR Dartmouth 25:29.7 5:06
32 32 Daniel Salas JR Dartmouth 25:29.8 5:06
33 33 Chris Allen SR Harvard 25:31.2 5:07
34 34 Rob Napolitano JR Columbia 25:33.1 5:07
35 35 Steven Sum FR Princeton 25:35.7 5:08
36 36 Max Norris JR Columbia 25:36.0 5:08
37 37 Austin Gilbert FR Harvard 25:39.0 5:08
38 38 Noah Kauppila SO Princeton 25:41.4 5:09
39 39 Eli Moskowitz FR Brown 25:42.3 5:09
40 40 Tyler Kawalec SR Cornell 25:43.3 5:09
41 41 Charles Stahl SO Princeton 25:43.3 5:09
42 42 Peter Geithner SR Dartmouth 25:45.2 5:10
43 Wolfgang Beck SO Princeton 25:46.5 5:10
44 43 Stephen Bourguet JR Brown 25:48.9 5:10
45 Ryan Thomas SO Columbia 25:50.7 5:11
46 44 Will Sheeran SR Brown 25:51.5 5:11
47 Dustin Wilson SR Columbia 25:53.6 5:11
48 Kevin Monogue FR Penn 25:56.5 5:12
49 45 Marco Pompilj FR Dartmouth 26:04.3 5:13
50 46 Alexander Conner SR Yale 26:06.1 5:14
51 47 Louis Colson SO Harvard 26:09.0 5:14
52 Brian Zabilski FR Columbia 26:10.8 5:15
53 48 Mark Tedder JR Cornell 26:14.5 5:15
54 49 Pascal Ungersboeck FR Yale 26:15.7 5:16
55 David Taylor JR Cornell 26:19.7 5:16
56 Alexander Kushen FR Dartmouth 26:20.2 5:17
57 50 Gabe Montague SO Harvard 26:22.5 5:17
58 Andre Ivankovic JR Yale 26:22.8 5:17
59 51 Ryan Anderson SO Brown 26:23.2 5:17
60 52 Ben Huffman SO Harvard 26:23.7 5:17
61 Nathaniel Sievert JR Yale 26:26.2 5:18
62 Kurt Convey FR Penn 26:29.0 5:18
63 Ben Ritz JR Columbia 26:30.0 5:18
64 Sam Webb FR Penn 26:31.0 5:19
65 Ryan Brady SO Yale 26:34.5 5:19
66 Jack Leahey JR Princeton 26:35.6 5:20
67 Kenan Farmer SO Princeton 26:38.9 5:20
68 Josh Dyrland SO Cornell 26:40.3 5:21
69 Christopher Luciano SO Penn 26:40.8 5:21
70 Connor Herr SR Cornell 26:42.0 5:21
71 Sam Baxter SR Cornell 26:45.5 5:22
72 Christopher Hatler JR Penn 26:49.7 5:22
73 George Oliver SR Cornell 26:50.1 5:23
74 Curtis King SR Dartmouth 26:54.5 5:23
75 53 Tucker Hamilton JR Brown 27:01.5 5:25
76 Spencer Haik SO Columbia 27:03.0 5:25
77 54 Kieran Tuntivate FR Harvard 27:10.4 5:27
78 Brandon Price JR Harvard 27:14.7 5:27
79 Miles Irish SO Dartmouth 27:15.3 5:28
80 55 Luke Muzikowski JR Brown 27:22.2 5:29
81 Tyler Spear SO Harvard 27:26.8 5:30
82 Robert Stone SO Princeton 27:29.0 5:30
83 Anthony Anzvino SR Dartmouth 27:34.9 5:31
84 Matt Chisholm SO Yale 27:40.8 5:33
85 56 Andrew Coggins SO Brown 28:02.1 5:37
86 Zach Capello FR Yale 28:44.1 5:45
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 65 Columbia (24:59.6 124:57.8 0:57.4)
=============================================
1 3 Aubrey Myjer SR 24:30.3
2 7 Jack Boyle JR 24:46.6
3 9 Tait Rutherford SR 24:54.9
4 18 Marc Violone SR 25:18.3
5 28 Sam Ritz FR 25:27.7
6 ( 34) Rob Napolitano JR 25:33.1
7 ( 36) Max Norris JR 25:36.0
2. 69 Penn (25:04.5 125:22.1 0:55.8)
=============================================
1 1 Thomas Awad SR 24:26.4
2 12 Brendan Shearn JR 25:04.1
3 13 Nicholas Tuck JR 25:07.9
4 21 Ross Wilson SO 25:21.5
5 22 Brendan Smith SR 25:22.2
6 ( 27) Clark Shurtleff SR 25:27.3
7 ( 30) Patrick Hally SO 25:29.0
3. 75 Yale (25:03.1 125:15.5 0:56.9)
=============================================
1 2 Kevin Dooney SR 24:29.5
2 5 James Randon JR 24:36.7
3 17 Adam Houston SO 25:17.7
4 25 Duncan Tomlin JR 25:25.2
5 26 Cameron Stanish SO 25:26.4
6 ( 46) Alexander Conner SR 26:06.1
7 ( 49) Pascal Ungersboeck FR 26:15.7
4. 75 Cornell (25:03.4 125:16.8 0:57.9)
=============================================
1 4 Ben Rainero SR 24:30.7
2 8 Brian Eimstad SR 24:52.5
3 11 Dominic Deluca SO 25:02.2
4 23 Zack Israel JR 25:22.8
5 29 James Gowans JR 25:28.6
6 ( 40) Tyler Kawalec SR 25:43.3
7 ( 48) Mark Tedder JR 26:14.5
5. 95 Princeton (25:16.4 126:21.7 0:35.9)
=============================================
1 10 Michael Sublette SR 24:59.8
2 14 Sam Berger SR 25:10.5
3 16 Jeremy Spiezio FR 25:14.4
4 20 Brett Kelly SR 25:21.3
5 35 Steven Sum FR 25:35.7
6 ( 38) Noah Kauppila SO 25:41.4
7 ( 41) Charles Stahl SO 25:43.3
6. 103 Dartmouth (25:14.1 126:10.2 0:53.0)
=============================================
1 6 Brian Masterson SR 24:36.8
2 15 Joey Chapin JR 25:13.6
3 19 Julian Heninger JR 25:20.3
4 31 Nathaniel Adams JR 25:29.7
5 32 Daniel Salas JR 25:29.8
6 ( 42) Peter Geithner SR 25:45.2
7 ( 45) Marco Pompilj FR 26:04.3
7. 191 Harvard (25:49.1 129:05.3 0:58.9)
=============================================
1 24 Tom Purnell SR 25:23.6
2 33 Chris Allen SR 25:31.2
3 37 Austin Gilbert FR 25:39.0
4 47 Louis Colson SO 26:09.0
5 50 Gabe Montague SO 26:22.5
6 ( 52) Ben Huffman SO 26:23.7
7 ( 54) Kieran Tuntivate FR 27:10.4
8. 230 Brown (26:09.5 130:47.4 1:19.2)
=============================================
1 39 Eli Moskowitz FR 25:42.3
2 43 Stephen Bourguet JR 25:48.9
3 44 Will Sheeran SR 25:51.5
4 51 Ryan Anderson SO 26:23.2
5 53 Tucker Hamilton JR 27:01.5
6 ( 55) Luke Muzikowski JR 27:22.2
7 ( 56) Andrew Coggins SO 28:02.1
WOMEN'S RACE - 6000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS NAME YR TEAM TIME PACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Elizabeth Bird JR Princeton 20:47.4 5:35
2 2 Dana Giordano SR Dartmouth 20:55.4 5:37
3 3 Courtney Smith SO Harvard 20:55.9 5:37
4 4 Emily De La Bruyere SR Princeton 21:08.8 5:41
5 5 Ashley Montgomery JR Penn 21:19.9 5:44
6 6 Kathryn Fluehr SR Princeton 21:24.6 5:45
7 7 Frances Schmiede JR Yale 21:25.6 5:45
8 8 Dana Klein SO Yale 21:26.6 5:46
9 9 Olivia Sadler SR Columbia 21:29.1 5:46
10 10 Taylor Spillane JR Cornell 21:33.4 5:47
11 11 Caroline Kellner SR Cornell 21:38.0 5:49
12 12 Natalie Schudrowitz SO Brown 21:45.2 5:51
13 13 Cleo Whiting JR Penn 21:45.7 5:51
14 14 Leila Mantilla SR Columbia 21:47.8 5:51
15 15 Natalie Tanner JR Columbia 21:52.9 5:53
16 16 Taylor Worthy JR Brown 21:54.5 5:53
17 17 Carleen Jeffers FR Brown 21:57.4 5:54
18 18 Kelli Reagan SO Yale 21:58.9 5:54
19 19 Brighie Leach FR Princeton 22:00.1 5:55
20 20 Pegah Kamrani JR Columbia 22:01.2 5:55
21 21 Helen Schlachtenhaufen JR Dartmouth 22:02.3 5:55
22 22 Ellie Atkinson FR Yale 22:03.7 5:56
23 23 Clarissa Whiting JR Penn 22:05.9 5:56
24 24 Eve Glasergreen FR Cornell 22:06.0 5:56
25 25 Elianna Shwayder SO Harvard 22:06.9 5:56
26 26 Lucy Van Kleunen JR Brown 22:07.8 5:57
27 27 Kathryn Gillespie FR Harvard 22:08.9 5:57
28 28 Meredith Rizzo JR Yale 22:10.9 5:57
29 29 Emma Payne SR Harvard 22:13.2 5:58
30 30 Kathryn Little SR Princeton 22:14.1 5:58
31 31 Reid Watson SR Dartmouth 22:14.7 5:58
32 32 Isabel Griffith SO Penn 22:15.1 5:59
33 33 Melinda Renuart SO Princeton 22:17.8 5:59
34 34 Jacquelyn Katzman SO Cornell 22:18.7 6:00
35 35 Claire Devoe SR Cornell 22:20.4 6:00
36 36 Libby Kokes FR Columbia 22:21.6 6:00
37 37 Henna Rustami JR Columbia 22:22.3 6:01
38 38 Victoria O'Neil SR Brown 22:22.7 6:01
39 39 Andrea Masterson FR Yale 22:23.1 6:01
40 40 Erin McLaughlin SO Cornell 22:23.9 6:01
41 41 Abigail Hong SO Penn 22:25.9 6:01
42 42 Emily Acker FR Columbia 22:30.1 6:03
43 43 Megan Ratcliffe SO Brown 22:31.2 6:03
44 44 Quinn Bornstein SO Brown 22:34.0 6:04
45 45 Elyssa Gensib SR Penn 22:35.7 6:04
46 46 Gabi Rinne FR Yale 22:36.8 6:04
47 47 Alexandra Markovich JR Princeton 22:37.2 6:05
48 Samantha Siler JR Columbia 22:38.1 6:05
49 Erin Melly SO Columbia 22:39.4 6:05
50 48 Elizabeth Markowitz SR Dartmouth 22:39.6 6:05
51 49 Bridget O'Neill SO Dartmouth 22:41.6 6:06
52 50 Rachel Hampton JR Harvard 22:43.4 6:06
53 Allie Klimkiewicz FR Princeton 22:44.6 6:06
54 51 Sarah Bennett SR Dartmouth 22:45.4 6:07
55 Nell Crosby SO Columbia 22:46.6 6:07
56 Emma Sloan FR Brown 22:46.9 6:07
57 Emily Barnes JR Yale 22:47.5 6:07
58 52 Shannon Hugard SO Cornell 22:47.8 6:07
59 53 Olivia Lantz FR Dartmouth 22:50.6 6:08
60 Annie Taylor FR Cornell 22:51.0 6:08
61 Briar Brumley FR Cornell 22:54.6 6:09
62 54 Carole Harsch FR Penn 22:54.9 6:09
63 Olivia Ryan FR Penn 22:55.5 6:09
64 Charlotte Walmsley SR Brown 22:56.6 6:10
65 Emily Krasinski SR Columbia 22:59.6 6:11
66 55 Paige Kouba SR Harvard 23:01.0 6:11
67 Chloe Binczyk SO Columbia 23:01.9 6:11
68 Natalie Rathjen SO Princeton 23:05.0 6:12
69 Lucy Srour FR Brown 23:05.9 6:12
70 Gracie Todd FR Cornell 23:07.5 6:13
71 Shannon McCarthy SR Penn 23:08.1 6:13
72 56 Madeleine Ankhelyi JR Harvard 23:08.8 6:13
73 Elizabeth McDonald SR Yale 23:10.6 6:13
74 Kristen Niedrach SR Cornell 23:11.3 6:14
75 Shannon McDonnell SR Yale 23:15.1 6:15
76 Clare Peabody SO Brown 23:16.7 6:15
77 Melissa Fairchild SO Yale 23:17.2 6:15
78 Bridget Flynn SO Dartmouth 23:19.8 6:16
79 Marin Warner FR Penn 23:23.2 6:17
80 Mackenzie Lemieux SO Cornell 23:26.6 6:18
81 Gabby Cuccia SR Penn 23:36.4 6:20
82 Leigh Moffett SO Dartmouth 23:37.8 6:21
83 Birdie Hutton SR Princeton 23:42.2 6:22
84 Abby Markowitz SR Dartmouth 23:48.0 6:24
85 Malia Ellington FR Harvard 23:50.7 6:24
86 Abby Livingston SO Dartmouth 23:52.2 6:25
87 Alexis Van Pernis SO Brown 23:56.1 6:26
88 Mallory Edens SO Princeton 24:12.0 6:30
89 Taylor Bacon FR Princeton 24:21.4 6:32
90 Marisa Magsarili FR Dartmouth 24:42.1 6:38
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 60 Princeton (21:31.0 107:35.0 1:26.7)
=============================================
1 1 Elizabeth Bird JR 20:47.4
2 4 Emily De La Bruyere SR 21:08.8
3 6 Kathryn Fluehr SR 21:24.6
4 19 Brighie Leach FR 22:00.1
5 30 Kathryn Little SR 22:14.1
6 ( 33) Melinda Renuart SO 22:17.8
7 ( 47) Alexandra Markovich JR 22:37.2
2. 83 Yale (21:49.2 109:05.7 0:45.3)
=============================================
1 7 Frances Schmiede JR 21:25.6
2 8 Dana Klein SO 21:26.6
3 18 Kelli Reagan SO 21:58.9
4 22 Ellie Atkinson FR 22:03.7
5 28 Meredith Rizzo JR 22:10.9
6 ( 39) Andrea Masterson FR 22:23.1
7 ( 46) Gabi Rinne FR 22:36.8
3. 94 Columbia (21:54.6 109:32.6 0:52.5)
=============================================
1 9 Olivia Sadler SR 21:29.1
2 14 Leila Mantilla SR 21:47.8
3 15 Natalie Tanner JR 21:52.9
4 20 Pegah Kamrani JR 22:01.2
5 36 Libby Kokes FR 22:21.6
6 ( 37) Henna Rustami JR 22:22.3
7 ( 42) Emily Acker FR 22:30.1
4. 109 Brown (22:01.6 110:07.6 0:37.5)
=============================================
1 12 Natalie Schudrowitz SO 21:45.2
2 16 Taylor Worthy JR 21:54.5
3 17 Carleen Jeffers FR 21:57.4
4 26 Lucy Van Kleunen JR 22:07.8
5 38 Victoria O'Neil SR 22:22.7
6 ( 43) Megan Ratcliffe SO 22:31.2
7 ( 44) Quinn Bornstein SO 22:34.0
5. 114 Penn (21:58.5 109:52.5 1:06.0)
=============================================
1 5 Ashley Montgomery JR 21:19.9
2 13 Cleo Whiting JR 21:45.7
3 23 Clarissa Whiting JR 22:05.9
4 32 Isabel Griffith SO 22:15.1
5 41 Abigail Hong SO 22:25.9
6 ( 45) Elyssa Gensib SR 22:35.7
7 ( 54) Carole Harsch FR 22:54.9
6. 114 Cornell (21:59.3 109:56.5 0:47.0)
=============================================
1 10 Taylor Spillane JR 21:33.4
2 11 Caroline Kellner SR 21:38.0
3 24 Eve Glasergreen FR 22:06.0
4 34 Jacquelyn Katzman SO 22:18.7
5 35 Claire Devoe SR 22:20.4
6 ( 40) Erin McLaughlin SO 22:23.9
7 ( 52) Shannon Hugard SO 22:47.8
7. 134 Harvard (22:01.7 110:08.3 1:47.5)
=============================================
1 3 Courtney Smith SO 20:55.9
2 25 Elianna Shwayder SO 22:06.9
3 27 Kathryn Gillespie FR 22:08.9
4 29 Emma Payne SR 22:13.2
5 50 Rachel Hampton JR 22:43.4
6 ( 55) Paige Kouba SR 23:01.0
7 ( 56) Madeleine Ankhelyi JR 23:08.8
8. 151 Dartmouth (22:06.8 110:33.6 1:46.2)
=============================================
1 2 Dana Giordano SR 20:55.4
2 21 Helen Schlachtenhaufen JR 22:02.3
3 31 Reid Watson SR 22:14.7
4 48 Elizabeth Markowitz SR 22:39.6
5 49 Bridget O'Neill SO 22:41.6
6 ( 51) Sarah Bennett SR 22:45.4
7 ( 53) Olivia Lantz FR 22:50.6
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·58887 views
History for Ivy League Cross Country Championships
Show 12 more
Hashtags#ivy-league #ivy-league-cross-country-championships
|